privacy policy

Bentley and Blossom are committed to respecting your right to privacy, complying with all applicable UK and EU laws to ensure that your personal information remains secure and only processed in line with your permission. 

how we use your data

This policy covers how we collect, use and process your personal information. From time to time we may make changes to this policy and will update this page to reflect those changes. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to this policy.

We will always treat your information as private and confidential (but reserve the right to disclose this information when the law requires).

We may use your data for direct marketing and other marketing services. We like to keep you updated on our products so, from time to time, we’ll send you information, special offers and promotions by post and email. Under data protection law, it is legitimate for us to use your details for direct marketing.

However, we understand that not everybody wants to receive marketing mailings, so if you do not wish to receive any further information from us, please email us at info@bentleyandblossom.

We will not use the information you submit for any marketing services without your consent.

We will not share your information with any other business for this purpose either.

who we share your data with

You should be aware that if we are requested by the police or required under UK law to release your data, we are entitled to do so.

We will never sell, distribute or disclose any of your personal data (except anonymous aggregate information) to any third party without your consent.

security

We follow accepted industry standards to protect the personal information you submit to us. We will always take all reasonable steps including technical, organisation and staff training precautions to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this policy.

where we store your data

Your data is only stored within servers within the European Economic Area (EEA) which conform to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). 

retention

We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purpose of the competition which includes satisfying any legal, account or reporting requirements.

access to information

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. 

contacting us

You can contact us directly if you have any questions regarding this policy or the use of your data at sales@bentleyandblossom.co.uk.